Men’s Teams

Group A

Germany

Nr. Name Club Position
1 Patrick Thomas TSV Pfungstadt Spiker
2 Fabian Sagstetter TV SW-Oberndorf Setter
3 Philip Hofmann TSV Hagen 1860 Spiker
4 Rouven Kadgien TSV Lola Spiker
5 Jonas Schröter TSV Pfungstadt Defense Player
7 Ole Schachtsiek TSV Hagen 1860 Defense Player
9 Nick Trinemeier TV Käfertal Spiker
10 Philipp Kübler TSV Calw Defense Player
11 Felix Klassen TV Käfertal Defense Player
13 Tim Albrecht Ahlhorner SV Setter

Switzerland

Nr. Name Club Position
3 Raphael Schlattinger TSV Calw Spiker
4 Joël Fehr FG Elgg-Ettenhausen Defense Player
5 Ueli Rebsamen STV Wigoltingen Spiker
6 Silvan Jung FG Rickenbach-Wilen Setter
7 Tim Egolf STV Oberentfelden Spiker
8 Nicolas Fehr FG Elgg-Ettenhausen Defense Player
9 Rico Strassmann FG Elgg-Ettenhausen Setter
10 Leon Heitz FG Elgg-Ettenhausen Defense Player
12 Luca Flückiger STV Wigoltingen Defense Player
13 Cédric Steinbauer STV Affeltrangen Defense Player

Chile

Nr. Name Club Position
1 Cristian Marcos G.A. Llanquihue
2 Ignacio Narvaez G.A. Llanquihue Defense Player
3 Eduardo Modinger G.A. Llanquihue
4 Cristian Sanchez Bicentenario Defense Player
5 Joaquin Werner G.A. Llanquihue Defense Player
6 Fernando Vejar Barua Defense Player
8 Alvaro Modinger Manquehue Spiker
9 Andres Gruss Barua
10 Joaquin Modinger Bicentenario Defense Player

Argentina

Nr. Name Club Position
1 Romeo Andres Dominioni St. Leonhard Spiker
2 Sebastian Ignacio Vener Defense Player
3 Christian Georg König S.A.G. Villa Ballester Defense Player
6 Federico Gerardo Fritz A.D.A. Punta Chica Defense Player
9 Francisco Kloos S.A.G. Villa Ballester Spiker
10 Gonzalo Martin Heer S.A.G. Villa Ballester Defense Player
15 Gonzalo Martin Höcht A.D.A. Punta Chica Defense Player
Carlos Dante Moyano A.D.A. Punta Chica Defense Player

Group B

Austria

Nr. Name Club Position
1 Jean Andrioli Union Compact Freistadt Spiker
2 Jakob Huemer Union Tigers Vöcklabruck Defense Player
3 Gustav Gürtler AWN TV Enns Spiker
4 Mathias Karafiat Union Tigers Vöcklabruck Defense Player
7 Philipp Einsiedler UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting Defense Player
8 Maximilian Huemer Union Tigers Vöcklabruck Spiker
9 Karl Mühllehner Union Tigers Vöcklabruck Spiker
Simon Lugmaier UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting Defense Player
Elias Walchshofer Union Tigers Vöcklabruck Setter
Stefan Wohlfahrt FBC Linz AG Urfahr Setter

Brazil

Nr. Name Club Position
Gabriel Araujo Duque de Caxias Spiker
Bruno Arnold SG Novo Hamburgo Spiker
Douglas Brados Mercês Spiker
Gabriel Drumm SG Novo Hamburgo Defense Player
Rafael Galvão Duque de Caxias Defense Player
Mateus Kuntzler SG Novo Hamburgo Setter
Sergio Mueller Duque de Caxias Setter
Alexandre Passos Duque de Caxias Defense Player
Gabriel Heck SG Novo Hamburgo Spiker
Fernando Tedesco Duque de Caxias Spiker

Italy

Nr. Name Club Position
2 Matthias Spornberger SSV Bozen Setter
7 Christian Scartezzini SSV Bozen Defense Player
8 Fabian Obexer SSV Bozen Defense Player
9 Armin Runer SSV Bozen Spiker
10 Simon Prudenziati SSV Bozen Setter
15 Florin Unterkofler SSV Bozen Defense Player
17 Jakob Riegler SSV Bozen Spiker
20 Florian Runer SSV Bozen Defense Player
77 Moritz Menz FG Elgg-Ettenhausen Spiker
99 Valentin Schwarz SSV Bozen Defense Player

USA

Nr. Name Club Position
1 Eric Kindler Wisconsin Fistball Association Spiker
2 Mat Henrichs Wisconsin Fistball Association Spiker
3 Steve Kucera Milwaukee Defense Player
4 Todd Strassberger Spiker
6 Jack Stern Milwaukee Fistball Club Setter
7 Keith Schweda Defense Player
8 Cory Dahn Swim & Sport Club Spiker
10 Mat Ogin South Jersey Fistball Club Spiker
11 Kristofor Graham Setter
Aaron Weninger Wisconsin Fistball Association Defense Player

Demos

customizer_element __demos

Nav Mode

Layout

Boxed
Wide

Background Image

Color Skin